In order to develop international cooperation
On February 15, 2022, an online dialogue was held with the Far Eastern State Academy of Physical Culture of the Russian Federation and the Nukus branch of the Uzbek State University of Physical Culture and Sports in order to cooperate in the field of education and science. At this online meeting, experts discussed the importance of interaction between higher education institutions.
The main purpose of this cooperation is to develop cooperation between higher educational institutions of Russia and Uzbekistan in the field of education and science, training of highly qualified specialists, systematic professional development of  specialists, publication of research results in reputable international journals in the field of physical culture and sports, as well as identification of promising tasks for further collaboration in these areas.